Loading

Athletics Accolades LVC Celebration of the Class of 2020

Senior Showcase

The staff, coaches, and alumni congratulate the following graduating student-athletes who competed in Dutchmen Athletics during the 2019–20 academic year. Thank you!

Baseball

  • Joey Bassett
  • Chris DeClerico
  • Josh Herring
  • T.J. Holdredge
  • Michael Leri
  • Mitch Rickabaugh
  • Bryan Towers
  • Brendan Ward

Basketball (Men's)

  • Gordon Shouler

Basketball (Women's)

  • Morgan Bamberger

Cheerleading

  • Meagan Hart
  • Melissa Russell

Cross Country (Men's)

  • Noah Baxter
  • Nathaniel Clugston
  • Garrett Santis

Cross Country (Women's)

  • Julia Brewer
  • Samantha Gates
  • Kayla Glant
  • Kate Mowrey
  • Susie Schrum

Esports (Co-Ed)

  • Bruno Bonnett
  • Chris DeClerico
  • Tyeair Diggs
  • Trevor Flickinger
  • Tom Lezon
  • Bryan Towers

Field Hockey

  • Faith Dinger
  • Mikayla Poole
  • Hannah Simon
  • Alida Steenkamer

Football

  • Chance Atkins
  • Nick Bentz
  • Eamon Blythe
  • Patrick Clark
  • Tyeair Diggs
  • Chance Hayes
  • Jack Heft
  • Anthony Jenkins
  • Hunter McGuire
  • Wyatt McLeod
  • Tyler Melhorn
  • Victor Morcello
  • Tyler Okomba
  • Nick Redmon
  • Josh Skotek
  • C.J. Steinhilber
  • Hunter Wilson
  • Brendan Yetter

Golf (Men's)

  • Cole Hepler
  • Jared Karas
  • Thomas Moran
  • Todd Reedy
  • Justin Shuler

Golf (Women's)

  • Maddie Abbot
  • Juna Currie
  • Madison Dietz

Ice Hockey (Men's)

  • Cole Hepler
  • Jared Karas
  • Tyler Perhac
  • Zach Yingst

Ice Hockey (Women's)

  • Taylor Borrelli
  • Rachel Havrylkoff
  • Madison Humes
  • Victoria Lahey
  • Jill Moffatt
  • Lainie Tarasiewicz

Lacrosse (Men's)

  • Courtland Hackel
  • Trevor Holak

Soccer (Men's)

  • Noah Campomizzi
  • Mitch Crane
  • Rob Hanosek
  • Nathan Moshgat
  • Josiah Selkirk
  • Tanner Therit

Soccer (Women's)

  • Serena Donmoyer
  • Cheyenne Scott
  • Lainie Tarasiewicz

Softball

  • Robin Feaster
  • Kristi Langhans
  • Annie McClain
  • Kate Whelski

Swimming (Men's)

  • Chris DeClerico
  • Kurt Harnish
  • Chandler Mumper

Swimming (Women's)

  • Maddie Abbot
  • Sarena Bhasin
  • Kaitlyn Coulter
  • Juna Currie
  • Carolyn Enigk
  • Nicole Flohr
  • Kaylee Kleffel
  • Sam Ritchie
  • D'Anna Sydow

Tennis (Men's)

  • Blake Martin
  • Reed Morris

Tennis (Women's)

  • Melanie Haas
  • Elise Hanks-Witaszek

Track & Field (Men's)

  • Noah Baxter
  • Jesse Brownstein
  • Nathaniel Clugston
  • Jonah Edmondson
  • Elliot Miller
  • Garrett Santis
  • Kyle West

Track & Field (Women's)

  • Julia Brewer
  • Olivia Faloon
  • Samantha Gates
  • Jess Katzenberger
  • Katelyn Warnke

Volleyball

  • Amanda Sides

Back to Home