Queensland Premier Rugby Round 1 Team Lists

Game of the Round

Wests v University of Queensland

Location: Scifleet Stadium | Kick-off: 5:15pm

Wests

1. Bart Ritchie

2. Cody Blackhurst (c)

3. Misioka Timoteo

4. Jeremiah Lynch

5. Harry Struss

6. Dewet Castelyn

7. Alec Fontalvo

8. Dillon Wihongi

9. Liam Dillon

10. Ritchie Aitsi

11. Paul-Eti Slater

12. Monikura Takinau

13. Shai Wiperi

14. Byron Hutchinson

15. Lachlan Maranta

University

1. Campbell Wakely

2. Lyall Fidow

3. James McColl

4. Pat Morrey

5. Phil Potgieter

6. Sam Wallis

7. Connor Moroney

8. Jack Cornelsen

9. Moses Sorovi

10. James Dalgleish

11. Gareth Kalell

12. Alex Horan

13. Nathan Russell

14. Jock Campbell

15. Matt Feaunati

Easts v Brothers

Location: David Wilson Field | Kick-off: 3:20pm

Easts

1. Richie Asiata

2. Sam Richards

3. Lachie Young

4. Henry Olsen

5. Tyrell Barker

6. Tom Milosevic (C)

7. Michael Gunn

8. Tyrone Pritchard

9. Tim Smith

10. Logan Tibbetts

11. Max Quigley

12. Eric Fruean

13. Toby White

14. Tiko Navaitalai

15. David Yabsley

Brothers

1. Garrath Ryan

2. Tom Sayer

3. Dustin Henegan

4. Ted Postale

5. Luke Williams

6. Harry Symes

7. Henry Fitzgerald

8. Criff Tupou

9. Reuben Wall

10. Patrick James

11. Will Shipperley

12. Nathanual Gendle (C)

13. Jeremy Skelton

14. Mitch Felsman

15. Elih Baille

Souths v Sunnybank

Location: Chipsy Wood Oval | Kick-off: 3:20pm

Souths

1. Paulo Leleisiuao

2. Maile Ngauamo

3. Alex Casey

4. Matt Bennett

5. Declan Dinnen

6. Dylan Rowe

7. Hofeni Matamua

8. Mike Tafili

9. Scott Malolua

10. Jake Milne

11. Mika Tela

12. Paul Brown

13. Rapheal Evalu

14. Keeghan Sefton

15. Semiti Tela

Sunnybank

1. Daniel Anae

2. Moli Sooaemalelagi

3. Feao Fotuaika

4. David Findlay-Henaway

5. Nathan Den Hoedt

6. Brendan Mitchell

7. Chazz Mahina

8. Meli Koliavu

9. Issak Fines-Leleiwasa

10. Jake Strachan

11. Joey Fittock

12. Fred Dorrough

13. Conrad Quick

14. Junior Laloifi

15. Richard Kingi

Norths v Bond University

Location: Hugh Courtney Oval | Kick-off: 3:20pm

Norths

1. Zach Bowman

2. Daniel Sutherland (C)

3. AJ Campbell

4. Brent Jones

5. Jack Dean

6. Connor Anderson

7. Jayden Rodwell

8. Api Naiyabo

9. Nick Chapman

10. Shane Tetzlaff

11. Kallum Mackay

12. Che Marion Faalafi

13. Tyrone Lefau

14. Jared Gray

15. Brad Lacey

Bond University

1. Noel Rodger

2. Finn McElroy

3. Austin Lieder

4. Jack Butler

5. Liam Upfield

6. Thomas McKee

7. Aaron Aitken

8. Brock Foggo

9. Silverster-Lee Jackson

10. John Nucifora

11. William Chapman

12. Jackson Neale

13. Bevan Reynolds

14. Angus Roberts

15. Nathan McPherson

Made with Adobe Slate

Make your words and images move.

Get Slate

Report Abuse

If you feel that this video content violates the Adobe Terms of Use, you may report this content by filling out this quick form.

To report a Copyright Violation, please follow Section 17 in the Terms of Use.