Shining a SPOTLIGHT on the Best in Colorado's Hospitality Industry
June 27, 2017
6 - 10 pm
$140 CRA MEMBERS
$150 NON-MEMBERS
HANGAR AT STANLEY MARKETPLACE
2501 N. DALLAS STREET, AURORA, CO 80010
2017 WINNERS HAVE BEEN ANNOUNCED!
Outstanding Media Professional Signature Dish - Teresa Farney, Colorado Springs Gazette
Philanthropist Signature Dish - Joshua Olsen and Johnny Ballen, The Squeaky Bean
Noel & Tammy Cunningham Humanitarian Award - Eddie and Dick Robinson, Robinson Dairy
Colorado Homes & Lifestyles Best Restaurant Design Award - Hearth & Dram
Pinnacol Assurance Safety Award - Dillon Dam Brewery
Exceptional Newcomer Signature Dish - Food Maven
Regional Outstanding Professional Signature Dish - Clay Caldwell, Mo' Betta Gumbo
Regional Outstanding Professional Signature Dish - Tony Leahy, Patty Jewett Bar & Grill
Outstanding Professional Signature Dish - Bobby Stuckey & Lachlan Mackinnon Patterson, Frasca Food & Wine
Outstanding Professional Signature Dish - Scott Skomal, Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel
Colorado Foodservice Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Shields, Snake River Saloon & Steakhouse
Dave Query, Big Red F Restaurant Group
Gene Tang, 1515 Restaurant
The Mobell Family, Blue Bonnet Mexican Restaurant
Jim & Angelo Karagas, My Brother's Bar
Richard P. Ayers Distinguished Service Award - To Be Announced at the Event!
SCROLL FOR 2016 WINNERS
2016 Outstanding Media Professional
Amanda Faison
5280 Magazine
2016 Philanthropist of the Year
Jennifer Jasinski
Rioja / Bistro Vendome / Euclid Hall / Stoic & Genuine
2016 Colorado Homes & Lifestyles Best Restaurant Design
Black Eye Coffee
2016 Pinnacol Assurance Safety Award
The Tavern Hospitality Group
2016 Reaching for the Stars Knoebel Award
The Weil Family Foundation
2016 Exceptional Newcomer Signature Dish Award
AMBLI Denver
2016 Exceptional Newcomer Signature Dish Award
To the Wind Bistro
2016 Noel & Tammy Cunningham Humanitarian Award
Walter & Christie Isenberg
Sage Hospitality
2016 Regional Outstanding Professional Signature Dish Award
Greg Howard
Garden of the Gods Club
2016 Regional Outstanding Professional Signature Dish Award
Mark Havens
Cafe Vino
2016 Outstanding Professional Signature Dish Award
Cathy Cooney
The Palm Restaurant
2016 Outstanding Professional Signature Dish Award
Frank Bonanno
Bonanno Concepts
2016 Colorado Foodservice Hall of Fame Inductee
Lee Goodfriend, David Racine and Dixon Staples
Racine's, Goodfriends and Dixons
2016 Colorado Foodservice Hall of Fame Inductee
Craig Reed
The Broadmoor
2016 Colorado Foodservice Hall of Fame Inductee
Tom Walls
Castle Cafe, Next Door, Trinity Grille
2016 Richard P. Ayers Award for Distinguished Service
Derek Figueroa
Seattle Fish Company