Loading

3rd Day Results jalan duta, bukit jalil, royal lake club

Matches of Thursday 7/12/2017 - Bukit Jalil

Time Event Court Location Round Team 1 Team 2 Score

8:30 AM GU15 01 Bukit Jalil R16 Aira Azman (Kedah)[1] (KL) Laavanya Kugan[17/32] 11-4 11-3 11-4

8:30 AM GU15 02 Bukit Jalil R16 Yasshmita Jadishkumar (N Sembilan)[5/8] (Sarawak) Rachel, Hui Qi Kong[9/16] 11-8 11-8 11-2

8:30 AM GU15 03 Bukit Jalil R16 Nathalie Sim (Sarawak)[5/8] (Penang) Rachel, Yee Shing Poh[17/32] 11-9 10-12 8-11 11-6 13-11

8:30 AM GU15 04 Bukit Jalil R16 Anis Sofea Mohd Arif (Kedah)[3/4] (Penang) Qian Ting, June Loke[9/16] 11-8 8-11 7-11 11-4 11-4

8:30 AM GU15 05 Bukit Jalil R16 Visharti Venkatesh (Penang)[9/16] (Selangor) Vharsha Mithraa[3/4] 11-7 11-6 9-11 11-9

8:30 AM GU15 06 Bukit Jalil R16 Shasmithaa Nityanandan (Selangor)[5/8] (Sabah) Etain Ee Xuan Tay[9/16] 11-4 11-2 11-9

8:30 AM GU15 07 Bukit Jalil R16 Sujithra Kunasekaran (KL)[5/8] (MELAKA) Jia Wen Ong[17/32] 12-10 11-6 11-5

8:30 AM GU15 08 Bukit Jalil R16 Dami Kim (KOREA)[9/16] (Singapore) Wei Ting Joy Lim[17/32] 11-9 11-1 11-3

8:30 AM GU15 09 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Abbhiramy Arumugasamy (Perak)[9/16] (Selangor) Jennifer Lewis 9-11 11-8 11-3 11-9

8:30 AM GU15 10 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Natasha, Jae Yee Lim (Penang)[17/32] (Selangor) Ling Choo Ching 11-0 11-2 11-1

9:00 AM GU15 01 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Claudia, Bi Er Yong (Sarawak)[9/16] (KL) Aina Hadfina Khairulnizam[17/32] 12-10 11-5 11-4

9:00 AM GU15 02 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Yasmin De Meyer (south africa)[17/32] (South Africa) Tyla-Mae Roux[17/32] 7-11 11-6 11-9 11-2

9:00 AM GU15 03 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Iwana Nayli Ihsan Fahmi (Kedah)[17/32] (Perak) Ruthrahini Ravichandran[17/32] 12-10 11-3 11-4

9:00 AM GU15 04 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Dalia Nursarrah Shahrul Izham (Trengganu) (Trengganu) Eda Belinda Rohaizi[17/32] 11-3 11-9 11-9

9:00 AM GU15 05 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Eugenia David (Sarawak)[9/16] (KL) Amira Syakira Diyana Shaiful Azuar[17/32] 11-3 11-3 11-6

9:00 AM GU15 07 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Nik Izz Wafa Abd Rahman (Kelantan) (Australia) Caitlin Porter[17/32] 0-0 Ret.

9:00 AM GU15 08 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Ayuni Samihah Amran (Kelantan) (INDONESIA) Allisya Audrelia Syarifah[17/32] 13-11 11-6

9:00 AM GU15 09 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Nurul Qistina Ahmad Azhar (KL) (Selangor) Katrina, May Yii Chin 11-6 11-7

9:00 AM GU15 10 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Tsu Ping Lim (Penang) (N Sembilan) Tharinie Thinakaran 11-4 11-0

9:30 AM GU15 01 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Fateeha Yasmien Shirzli Imri (MELAKA) (Selangor) Achreen Kaur Rajinder Singh 11-3 11-13 11-9

9:30 AM GU15 02 Bukit Jalil 33/48 S. Sukumaran (KL)[17/32] (N Sembilan) Pooja Selvadurai 6-11 11-4 11-6

9:30 AM GU15 03 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Reenaa Surendran (MELAKA) (Kelantan) Nur Izzatul Afrina Zainuddin 11-9 11-8

9:30 AM GU15 04 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Ng Li Ann Ng (PAHANG) (PAHANG) Syaza Azmailis Qistina Safrul Kamalizam 11-7 11-8

9:30 AM GU15 05 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Yasha Dugrashine (Selangor) (KL) Leong Xin Yi Leong 9-11 11-8 11-9

9:30 AM BU15 08 Bukit Jalil R16 Asad Ullah Khan (Pakistan)[1] (Singapore) Boon Hwi Edward Thng[9/16] 11-4 11-7 11-3

9:30 AM BU15 09 Bukit Jalil R16 Gregory Chan (Australia)[5/8] (Pakistan) Khaqan Malik 11-3 11-7 11-6

9:30 AM BU15 10 Bukit Jalil R16 Ishant Shah Atul Kumar (Penang)[5/8] (Penang) Yi Guan Lee[9/16] 12-10 11-6 11-5

10:00 AM BU15 01 Bukit Jalil R16 Andrik Kai Shan Lim (MELAKA)[3/4] (Penang) Kugendran Magesvaran[17/32] 11-7 11-4 11-5

10:00 AM BU15 02 Bukit Jalil R16 Ameeshenraj Chandaran (N Sembilan)[3/4] (Kedah) Muhd Fayyad Wajdi Hashim[17/32] 11-6 11-6 11-7

10:00 AM BU15 03 Bukit Jalil R16 Lap Man Au (Hong Kong)[5/8] (Penang) Douglas, Jenn Yang Chee[9/16] 11-1 11-4 11-2

10:00 AM BU15 04 Bukit Jalil R16 Wei Quan Cheng (Perak)[5/8] (Trengganu) Ahmad Aiman Amsyar Ahmad Azam 11-1 14-16 12-10 11-2

10:00 AM BU15 05 Bukit Jalil R16 Joachim Chuah (KL)[2] (Penang) Dhirren Rajarathinam[9/16] 11-9 11-2 11-9

10:00 AM BU15 06 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Divyessh Sivakumar (Selangor) (KL) Nicodemus Tzesern Tan 11-8 11-6 11-4

10:00 AM BU15 07 Bukit Jalil 17/32 S. Sharulhisam (N Sembilan)[9/16] (N Sembilan) Kishovarmand Perumal 11-5 9-11 11-2 11-5

10:00 AM BU15 08 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Tayyab Rauf (Pakistan)[17/32] (MELAKA) Ahmad Faris Hakimi Izman 11-0 11-5 11-5

10:00 AM BU15 09 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Khartikeya Raman Thurasamy (Selangor) (Selangor) Thineshraj Chandrasegaran[9/16] 11-5 11-7 11-7

Matches of Thursday 7/12/2017 - Bukit Jalil

Time Event Court Location Round Team 1 Team 2 Score

10:00 AM BU15 10 Bukit Jalil 17/32 T. Tengku Iskandar (PAHANG) (Sarawak) Jia Rong Hi[9/16] 11-9 10-12 11-7 5-11 11-8

10:30 AM BU15 01 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Aidan Yunus (Selangor)[17/32] (Sarawak) Desmond ,Yang Sheng Ong 7-11 11-7 11-6 11-8

10:30 AM BU15 02 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Zacheus Yeo (Singapore)[9/16] (Singapore) Kai Foo Benjamin Koh 11-8 11-4 11-7

10:30 AM BU15 03 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Ngiap Yen Josiah Chong (Singapore)[17/32] (Perak) Muhammad Ridwan Abdul Rahman 11-9 11-5 11-4

10:30 AM BU15 04 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Ahmad Syarifatul Huda (INDONESIA)[17/32] (Selangor) Yugal Eeshwar Punithavigneswaran[17/32] 9-11 11-1 11-6

10:30 AM BU15 05 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Aik Hsiong Tay (Singapore) (Sabah) Syafiq Asyari Bin Sarjuddin 11-7 12-10

10:30 AM BU15 06 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Kelven, Kai Wen Lee (Penang) (Kelantan) Muhammad Amir Firdaus Mohd Rodhi 11-9 11-5

10:30 AM BU15 07 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Derrick Loi (Selangor) (Selangor) Ong Jin Jian 11-4 9-11 12-10

10:30 AM BU15 08 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Juin Xian Sam Yong (KL) (Penang) Janartth Sangar 11-3 11-4

10:30 AM BU15 09 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Samuel Lau (Singapore) (MELAKA) Muhammad Adam Zahirrudin[17/32] 13-11 11-8

10:30 AM BU15 10 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Ang Lin Shan (Selangor)[17/32] (Saudi Arabia) Abdulelah Boureggah[17/32] 11-5 11-9

11:00 AM BU15 01 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Yan Chun Chew (Kedah)[17/32] (Sarawak) Harith Irfan Jefri 8-11 11-5 11-4

11:00 AM BU15 02 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Jin Hui Kok (Selangor) (KL) Lakshmann Ganeson 11-6 11-6

11:00 AM BU15 03 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Ke Fan Lim (Kedah) (Saudi Arabia) Osama Alotaibi[17/32] 11-1 11-5

11:00 AM BU15 05 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Miethesh Raman Thurasamy (Selangor) (Sabah) Douglas Yong Liang Lee 11-6 11-4

11:00 AM BU15 06 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Prian Satria Wibawa (INDONESIA)[17/32] (PAHANG) Harith Zakaria Muzani 9-11 11-7 11-6

11:00 AM BU15 07 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Zhong Zhe Sam (Kedah) (Selangor) Gareth Boon Shen Lim 11-4 11-4

11:00 AM BU15 08 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Jayannth Sangar (Penang) (Trengganu) Ashraff Daniel Mohmed 13-11 11-6

11:00 AM BU15 09 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Sutejranjna Sunathan Ragunathan (Selangor) (Perak) Roshvasanth Balamurugan 11-8 11-9

11:00 AM BU15 10 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Adrian Dass (Selangor) (KL) Ryan Lee 11-7 11-2

11:30 AM BU15 01 Bukit Jalil 65/80 D. Subramaniam (N Sembilan)[17/32] (PAHANG) Muhammad Danial Mohd Azeli 11-4 11-6

11:30 AM BU15 02 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Balasubramaniam Lishnu Hariish (Selangor) (Sarawak) Marvin, Zhi Cheng Lim 11-2 11-3

11:30 AM BU15 03 Bukit Jalil 65/80 M. Shauqi Halim Ahmad (Kedah)[17/32] (KL) Xun Yu Ngooi 11-7 11-7

11:30 AM BU15 04 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Addin Shahidan Hilman (Trengganu) (Trengganu) Syazwan Daniel Che Salam 11-4 9-11 11-5

11:30 AM BU15 05 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Muhammad Afwan Khairul Anuar (JOHOR) (Perak) Kiren Jeevadurai 7-11 11-7 11-6

11:30 AM BU15 06 Bukit Jalil 65/80 M. Hafizuddin Muhamad Zairul (KL) (Selangor) Muhammad Hazrif Abdul Rahman Raja 11-0 11-5

11:30 AM BU15 07 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Samuel Peter Rames (PAHANG) (Selangor) Ainul Amir Julian Ainul Azlan 11-4 11-5

11:30 AM BU15 08 Bukit Jalil 81/96 Zi Yang Lim (Penang) (Sabah) Mohd Hadie Hafiziee 11-6 14-12

11:30 AM BU15 09 Bukit Jalil 81/96 M. Shanmuganathan (N Sembilan) (N Sembilan) Tian Ming Liew 11-1 17-19 12-10

12:00 PM BU15 01 Bukit Jalil 81/96 Ahmad Hariz Husaini Izman (MELAKA) (JOHOR) Muhammad Amirul Hakimi Rozi 11-0 11-2

12:00 PM BU15 02 Bukit Jalil 81/96 Saran Raj (Selangor) (KL) Siddharth Ganeson 14-12 11-5

12:00 PM BU15 04 Bukit Jalil 81/96 Jay Esmand Reese (Sabah) (KL) Zhi Sean Lim 11-4 11-4

12:00 PM BU15 05 Bukit Jalil 81/96 Seliyan Sivananthan (Selangor) (Selangor) Abdul Halim Mohammed Nadziruddin 11-7 11-2

12:00 PM BU15 06 Bukit Jalil 97/112 Chee Jiet Ng (Selangor) (Sabah) Mohammad Hafiz Bin Irwan 11-7 7-11 11-7

12:00 PM BU15 07 Bukit Jalil 97/112 Gobind Raj Singh Gill (N Sembilan) (N Sembilan) Hao Sen, Anson Yeen 11-6 9-11 11-8

12:30 PM GU17 04 Bukit Jalil R16 Kiroshanna Manoharan (N Sembilan)[1] (Sarawak) Charlize Goh[17/32] 11-3 11-1 12-10

Matches of Thursday 7/12/2017 - Bukit Jalil

Time Event Court Location Round Team 1 Team 2 Score

12:30 PM GU17 05 Bukit Jalil R16 Jia Hui Low (Kedah)[17/32] (Japan) Rafu Takahashi[9/16] 11-8 11-7 11-6

12:30 PM GU17 06 Bukit Jalil R16 Liyen Teoh (Penang)[17/32] (N Sembilan) Yu Ng Chen[5/8] 11-5 11-7 11-3

12:30 PM GU17 07 Bukit Jalil R16 Nurul Izzah Abd. Razak (Kedah)[3/4] (KL) Yen Ling Chin[9/16] 11-6 11-1 11-4

12:30 PM GU17 08 Bukit Jalil R16 Nurul Farzana Fairuz (Kedah)[9/16] (BJSS/SRAM) Noor Aina Amani Ampandi[3/4] 11-6 2-11 11-9 13-11

12:30 PM GU17 09 Bukit Jalil R16 Miyu Hirano (Japan)[5/8] (Selangor) Remashree Muniandy[9/16] 13-11 11-4 12-10

12:30 PM GU17 10 Bukit Jalil R16 Amirah Rusydina Rosli (KL)[5/8] (INDONESIA) Nisa Nur Fadillah[9/16] 11-4 11-4 11-9

1:00 PM GU17 01 Bukit Jalil R16 Ayumi Watananbe (Japan)[2] (melaka) Wei Chin Ong[17/32] 11-3 11-1 11-3

1:00 PM GU17 02 Bukit Jalil 17/32 N. Shamsul Bahry (Kelantan)[17/32] (Sabah) Deborah Hung Jing Lai[9/16] 11-4 11-9 11-5

1:00 PM GU17 03 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Carina Loi Loi (Sarawak)[5/8] (Selangor) Hadiya Ahmad Fhamy[17/32] 11-4 11-2 11-2

1:00 PM GU17 04 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Vasundhra Vasanthan (N Sembilan)[9/16] (South Africa) Shelomi Truter[17/32] 14-12 11-9 11-9

1:00 PM GU17 06 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Lara Patrick (South Africa)[17/32] (Kedah) Heng Ying Wong[17/32] 5-11 13-11 9-11 10-7 Ret.

1:00 PM GU17 07 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Aloise Campher (South Africa)[17/32] (KL) Huan Xi Michelle Yong[17/32] 10-12 11-5 5-11 11-7 11-8

1:00 PM GU17 08 Bukit Jalil 17/32 T. Subramaniam (Selangor)[17/32] (Sabah) Audrey Richard[17/32] 9-11 11-5 11-9 12-10

1:00 PM GU17 09 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Monique Da Cruz (South Africa)[17/32] (Penang) Isheta Shah[9/16] 11-2 11-4 11-13 11-6

1:00 PM BU17 10 Bukit Jalil R16 Mohd Amir Amirul Azhar (BJSS/SRAM)[1] (KL) Kashef Syed Kebir[17/32] 11-2 11-5 11-6

1:30 PM BU17 01 Bukit Jalil R16 Jin Zher Ong (MELAKA)[5/8] (Selangor) Sacchin Kumar Sivanesan[17/32] 11-6 12-10 11-6

1:30 PM BU17 02 Bukit Jalil R16 Kerwin, Ker Wei Teh (Selangor)[5/8] (Sarawak) Clifford , Ye Jie Tay[9/16] 11-8 4-11 11-9 11-5

1:30 PM BU17 03 Bukit Jalil R16 Uzair Shoukat (Pakistan)[3/4] (Kedah) Havineshwaran Mugunthan[17/32] 8-11 11-6 11-7 11-6

1:30 PM BU17 04 Bukit Jalil R16 Muhammad Harris Ramlee (Selangor)[3/4] (Penang) Nicolas, Jenn Hinn Chee[9/16] 12-10 11-3 11-1

1:30 PM BU17 05 Bukit Jalil R16 Vasudef Vasanthan (N Sembilan)[5/8] (South Africa) Rhys Barnard 12-10 11-9 11-5

1:30 PM BU17 06 Bukit Jalil R16 Nathan Tze Bing Kueh (Sarawak)[5/8] (Pakistan) Naveed Rehman[9/16] 1-11 11-13 11-7 13-11 11-9

1:30 PM BU17 07 Bukit Jalil R16 Yu Heng Matthew Wong (Singapore)[17/32] (Selangor) Shaun, Qing Xen Low 11-5 11-7 11-7

1:30 PM BU17 08 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Kayden Juin Wuen Liaw (Sabah)[9/16] (South Africa) Nicholas Cronje 3-11 10-12 11-8 11-9 11-9

1:30 PM BU17 09 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Shloke Sahay (INDIA)[17/32] (N Sembilan) Loshmaan Veerakumar[9/16] 11-6 11-8 11-3

1:30 PM BU17 10 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Muhammad Hassan Raza (Pakistan)[17/32] (KOREA) Hoje Ryu[17/32] 11-7 11-5 11-7

2:00 PM BU17 01 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Muhammad Aqif Azahari (PAHANG) (Selangor) Siveshearn Jaynessh[9/16] w.o.

2:00 PM BU17 02 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Jared Michael Nalliah (KL) (KL) Ka Houu Sherman Kwan 11-5 11-2 11-6

2:00 PM BU17 03 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Muhammad Aiman Mohd Nawi (Kelantan) (Saudi Arabia) Elyas Alhayiki[17/32] 11-5 11-6 11-9

2:00 PM BU17 04 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Tristan Worth (South Africa)[17/32] (Sabah) Adam Mohd Amrie Goh[17/32] 11-6 11-6 11-3

2:00 PM BU17 05 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Araash Mehta (INDIA)[9/16] (Kedah) Kiven Shanmugam[2] 11-6 11-5 6-11 11-6

2:00 PM BU17 06 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Hari Roshan Arasanandan (KL) (Perak) Wa-Tze Low 11-7 5-11 11-6

2:00 PM BU17 07 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Yu Xiang Chew (Kedah) (Selangor) Jonathan Lau 11-9 14-12

2:00 PM BU17 08 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Reece Mclachlan (South Africa) (Singapore) Jovan, Jun Guang Lee 11-0 11-8

2:00 PM BU17 09 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Hong Liang Chai (Sarawak) (Kelantan) Afiq Razin Abdul Rahim 11-0 11-3

2:00 PM BU17 10 Bukit Jalil 33/48 V. Wee Ming Hock (Kelantan)[17/32] (PAHANG) Vivasvan Breshantas Selvaraj 11-9 11-6

2:30 PM BU17 01 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Praneel Dev Prakash (KL)[9/16] (Sabah) Zheng Yong Yee 11-8 11-0

Matches of Thursday 7/12/2017 - Bukit Jalil

Time Event Court Location Round Team 1 Team 2 Score

2:30 PM BU17 02 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Sredaran Magesvaran (Selangor) (JOHOR) M. Sulaiman Iskandar Yang 11-4 8-11 11-5

2:30 PM BU17 03 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Subhan Ahmed (Pakistan) (Saudi Arabia) Abdulmajeed Boureggah[17/32] 11-9 11-8

2:30 PM BU17 04 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Nervyn Paul Jacob Paul (Perak)[17/32] (KL) Akmal Hakmani Mastar 11-8 11-7

2:30 PM BU17 05 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Ian Jian Rong Gan (KL) (N Sembilan) Sarveen Prakash Silvadorai 11-5 11-5

2:30 PM BU17 06 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Afiq Haikal Shukor (Kelantan) (N Sembilan) Chin Khai Loh 11-7 11-6

2:30 PM BU17 07 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Khan Abu Bakar (Pakistan)[17/32] (N Sembilan) Mohamad Iqbal Mohamad Nizam 11-3 11-0

2:30 PM BU17 08 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Muhammad Ashraff Noor Azmi (PAHANG) (Perak) Kuhen Loganathan[17/32] 11-8 11-3

2:30 PM BU17 09 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Kieren Tan (Singapore)[17/32] (KL) Glenn Lee 11-4 11-6

2:30 PM BU17 10 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Praathish Ravintharan (Selangor) (Kelantan) Zheng Yong Wong 11-6 11-3

3:00 PM BU17 01 Bukit Jalil 49/64 Harith Rusydi Abdul Rahman (PAHANG) (Selangor) Piraavaanaa Jayaprakash 11-9 10-12 11-6

3:00 PM BU17 02 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Joseph Chantharasegeran (N Sembilan) (Selangor) Ramu Tiyaggu 12-10 2-11 11-8

3:00 PM BU17 06 Bukit Jalil 65/80 Netiish Tharmaraja (KL) (JOHOR) Muhammad Afiq Khairul Anuar 8-11 11-7 11-5

3:00 PM GU19 08 Bukit Jalil R16 Si Yi Ma (Sarawak)[5/8] (JOHOR) Nasyiah Muna Mohd Zulkufly 11-3 11-3 11-2

3:00 PM GU19 09 Bukit Jalil R16 Nurul Syafawati Ahmad Azhar (KL)[5/8] (Selangor) Seliyan Yashwinie 11-5 11-6 11-6

3:00 PM BU19 10 Bukit Jalil R16 Mansoor Zaman (Pakistan)[1] (INDONESIA) Satria Bagus Laksana[17/32] 11-9 11-6 11-6

3:30 PM BU19 01 Bukit Jalil R16 Darryl Gan (BJSS/SRAM)[5/8] (N Sembilan) Pheshant Sri Nagesh[9/16] 11-6 11-1 9-11 11-6

3:30 PM BU19 02 Bukit Jalil R16 Duncan Yuk Yi Lee (BJSS/SRAM)[5/8] (Pakistan) Khizar Qasim[17/32] 11-4 11-0 11-6

3:30 PM BU19 03 Bukit Jalil R16 Matthew Lucente (NEW ZEALAND)[9/16] (Hong Kong) Yat Long Chung[3/4] 14-12 11-6 11-8

3:30 PM BU19 04 Bukit Jalil R16 Yat Ting Lam (Hong Kong)[3/4] (Singapore) Aaron Liang[9/16] 11-6 11-8 11-3

3:30 PM BU19 05 Bukit Jalil R16 D. Shahrul Izham (BJSS/SRAM)[5/8] (BJSS/SRAM) Adam Agan Aziz[17/32] 11-9 11-6 11-9

3:30 PM BU19 06 Bukit Jalil R16 M. Abdul Harif (BJSS/SRAM)[5/8] (Selangor) Sunil Kumar Sivanesan[9/16] 12-10 4-11 11-8 12-10

3:30 PM BU19 07 Bukit Jalil R16 Yee Xian Siow (BJSS/SRAM)[2] (Pakistan) Zeeshan Zeb[9/16] 11-9 14-12 11-3

3:30 PM BU19 08 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Marvind Varmma (Selangor)[9/16] (Pakistan) Mian Abdul Mughni[17/32] 11-7 4-11 11-8 11-6

3:30 PM BU19 09 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Akash Singh (Pahang)[17/32] (Pakistan) Muhammad Ahsan Rehman[17/32] 11-9 11-9 6-11 11-8

3:30 PM BU19 10 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Zohair Shahid (Pakistan)[17/32] (Selangor) Ganesh Selva 11-5 11-4 13-11

4:00 PM BU19 01 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Jeng Li Eugene Heng (Australia)[17/32] (N Sembilan) Kishenraj Chandaran 11-3 11-5 11-7

4:00 PM BU19 02 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Ryan Marshall (Australia)[17/32] (Sabah) Nicholas Zheng Xin Tan[17/32] 12-10 11-7 11-2

4:00 PM BU19 03 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Afy Luqman Noor Afendy (KL)[9/16] (Perak) Zhan Yew Ngoo 12-14 11-3 11-9 7-11 11-9

4:00 PM BU19 04 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Mivesh Kumar (Kedah) (Saudi Arabia) Nasser Alhazmi[17/32] 8-11 11-9 11-8 11-9

4:00 PM BU19 05 Bukit Jalil 17/32 Alden, Yong Chuan Yeo (Sarawak) (INDONESIA) Rafli Putra Raihan[17/32] 11-6 11-5 11-4

4:00 PM BU19 06 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Siva Ruben Arasanandan (KL) (KL) Andrew Wong 11-7 11-6

4:00 PM BU19 07 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Nalan Subramaniam (Selangor) (KL) Miknesh Rubenshah Prabakaran 11-6 11-9

4:00 PM BU19 08 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Joshua Chuah (KL) (Perak) Tarwin Chandran 11-6 11-3

4:00 PM BU19 09 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Yee Qian Siow (MELAKA) (Saudi Arabia) Eid Alotaibi[17/32] 11-7 11-4

4:00 PM BU19 10 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Muhammad Essa (Pakistan) (Selangor) Kiran Raj Kaneswaran 11-4 11-8

4:30 PM BU19 02 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Jae Hyeon Lim (KOREA)[17/32] (Selangor) Naven Mahalingam 11-9 11-8

Matches of Thursday 7/12/2017 - Bukit Jalil

Time Event Court Location Round Team 1 Team 2 Score

4:30 PM BU19 03 Bukit Jalil 33/48 Mohammad Almwled (Saudi Arabia)[17/32] (MELAKA) Kumunes Ravinthar 11-8 8-11 11-6

Created By
Najmi Hussain
Appreciate

Report Abuse

If you feel that this video content violates the Adobe Terms of Use, you may report this content by filling out this quick form.

To report a Copyright Violation, please follow Section 17 in the Terms of Use.