Loading

2021 Robertson Cup Playoff Hub

Robertson Cup Semifinals

#4 Minnesota Magicians vs #1 Aberdeen Wings

Schedule

Game 1 - Fri. June 18th - 4:30PM CT - Minnesota @ Aberdeen

Game 2 - Sat. June 19th - 4:30PM CT - Aberdeen @ Minnesota

Game 3 - Sun. June 20th - 3:00PM CT - Minnesota @ Aberdeen*

* = if necessary

News

Highlights

Coming soon!

Robertson Cup Semifinals

#3 Maine Nordiques vs #2 Shreveport Mudbugs

Schedule

Game 1 - Fri. June 18th - 7:30PM CT - Maine @ Shreveport

Game 2 - Sat. June 19th - 7:30PM CT - Shreveport @ Maine

Game 3 - Sun. June 20th - 6:00PM CT - Maine @ Shreveport*

* = if necessary

News

Highlights

Coming soon!

Central Division Finals

#2 Bismarck Bobcats vs #1 Aberdeen Wings

Schedule

Game 1 - Aberdeen 5 Bismarck 3 (Aberdeen leads 1-0)

Game 2 - Aberdeen 4 Bismarck 1 (Aberdeen leads 2-0)

Game 3 - Aberdeen 3 Bismarck 1 (Aberdeen leads 3-0)

News

Highlights

East Division Finals

#4 Maryland Black Bears vs #2 Maine Nordiques

Schedule

Game 1 - Maine 4 Maryland 1 (Maine leads 1-0)

Game 2 - Maine 4 Maryland 1 (Maine leads 2-0)

Game 3 - Maine 4 Maryland 1 (Maine wins 3-0)

News

Highlights

Midwest Division Finals

#4 Kenai River Brown Bears vs #3 Minnesota Magicians

Schedule

Game 1 - Minnesota 3 Kenai River 2 (Minnesota leads 1-0)

Game 2 - Minnesota 7 Kenai River 2 (Minnesota leads 2-0)

Game 3 - Kenai River 2 Minnesota 0 (Minnesota leads 2-1)

Game 4 - Kenai River 4 Minnesota 1 (Series Tied 2-2)

Game 5 - Minnesota 3 Kenai River 2 (Minnesota wins series 3-2)

News

Highlights

South Division Finals

#3 Wichita Falls Warriors vs #1 Shreveport Mudbugs

Schedule

Game 1 - Shreveport 4 Wichita Falls 3 (Shreveport leads 1-0)

Game 2 - Shreveport 2 Wichita Falls 0 (Shreveport leads 2-0)

Game 3 - Shreveport 4 Wichita Falls 2 (Shreveport wins 3-0)

News

Highlights

Central Division Semifinals

#4 Minot Minotauros vs #1 Aberdeen Wings

Central Division Semifinals

#3 Minnesota Wilderness vs #2 Bismarck Bobcats

East Division Semifinals

#4 Maryland Black Bears vs #1 Johnstown Tomahawks

Schedule

Game 1 - Johnstown 5 Maryland 3 (Johnstown leads series 1-0)

Game 2 - Maryland 6 Johnstown 4 (Series Tied 1-1)

Game 3 - Maryland 3 Johnstown 2 (Maryland leads series 2-1)

Game 4 - Johnstown 4 Maryland 2 (Series Tied 2-2)

Game 5 - Maryland 4 Johnstown 3 (Maryland wins series 3-2)

News

Highlights

East Division Semifinals

#3 New Jersey Titans vs #2 Maine Nordiques

Midwest Division Semifinals

#4 Kenai River Brown Bears vs #1 Janesville Jets

Schedule

Game 1 - Kenai River 6 Janesville 4 (Kenai River leads series 1-0)

Game 2 - Kenai River 5 Janesville 1 (Kenai River leads series 2-0)

Game 3 - Janesville 6 Kenai River 1 (Kenai River leads series 2-1)

Game 4 - Kenai River 4 Janesville 3 (Kenai River wins series 3-1)

News

Highlights

Midwest Division Semifinals

#3 Minnesota Magicians vs #2 Fairbanks Ice Dogs

Schedule

Game 1 - Minnesota 6 Fairbanks 3 (Minnesota leads series 1-0)

Game 2 - Minnesota 7 Fairbanks 2 (Minnesota leads series 2-0)

Game 3 - Minnesota 3 Fairbanks 2 (Minnesota wins series 3-0)

News

Highlights

South Division Semifinals

#4 Amarillo Bulls vs #1 Shreveport Mudbugs

South Division Semifinals

#3 Wichita Falls Warriors vs #2 Lone Star Brahmas

Schedule

Game 1 - Wichita Falls 5 Lone Star 3 (Wichita Falls leads series 1-0)

Game 2 - Wichita Falls 2 Lone Star 1 (Wichita Falls leads series 2-0)

Game 3 - Wichita Falls 4 Lone Star 2 (Wichita Falls wins series 3-0)

News

Highlights