Annual Report 2015-16

Megan Minke, Junior, Sisters, Ore.
  • Sun Conference Newcomer of the Year
  • First Team All-Conference
  • AVCA All-Region
Nicole Papineau, Junior, Walnut Creek, Calif.
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference
Nikki McKown, Junior, Lakeland, Fla.
  • Second Team All-Conference
Chantelle Zamora, Junior, Walla Walla, Wash.
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference
Caroline Bostrom, Freshman, Stockholm, Sweden
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference
Ebba Blomqvist, Freshman, Skovde, Sweden
  • Sun Conference Newcomer of the Year
  • First Team All-Conference
  • Honorable Mention All-American
Johanna Enberg, Junior, Stockholm, Sweden
  • First Team All Conference
  • Third Team All-American
Felicia Sedell, Sophomore, Katrineholm, Sweden
  • Second Team All-Conference
Karolina Broman, Freshman, Linkoping, Sweden
  • Second Team All-Conference
Sofia Kristensson, Senior, Vastera, Sweden
  • Second Team All-Conference
Linnea Lindmark, Senior, Leksand, Sweden
  • First Team All-Conference
  • Honorable Mention All-American
Louise Anderson, Senior, Sodra Sandby, Sweden
  • First Team All-Conference
  • Honorable Mention All American
Olivia White, Sophomore, Sheffield, England
  • First Team All-Confernence
  • Honorable Mention All-American
Adil Iich, Junior, Sodertalje, Sweden
  • Second Team All-Conference
Shoval Failer, Junior, Ness-Zona, Israel
  • Second Team All-Conference
Shane McInerney, Senior, Ballinasole, Ireland
  • Sun Conference Defensive Player of the Year
  • Third Team All-American
  • NSCAA All-Region
Rollie Massimino, Head Coach
  • Sun Conference Coach of the Year
Brice Jenkins, Junior, West Palm Beach, Fla.
  • Sun Conference All-Defensive Team
Deion McClenton, Sophomore, Columbus, GA.
  • First Team All-Conference
  • Honorable Mention All-American
Stanley Whitaker, Junior, Philadelphia, PA
  • Sun Conference Newcomer of the Year
  • First Team All-Conference
  • Second Team All-American
Stefan Zecevic, Junior, Kragujevac, Serbia
  • Sun Conference All-Defensive Team
Courtney Murphy, Junior, Brighton MI
  • First Team All-Conference
Miah Shepard, Junior, Vero Beach, Fla.
  • Second All-Defensive Team
Caroline Retabi, Junior, Grimaud, France
  • All-Conference
  • First Team All-American
Rebecka Holmstrom, Junior, Gothenburg, Sweden
  • All-Conference
  • First Team All-American
Sabrina Scloo, Junior, Wuerzburg, Germany
  • All-Conference
  • Third Team All-American
Elsa Westin, Sophomore, Bromma, Sweden
  • All-Conference
  • Sun Conference Player of the Year
  • National Tournament Runner-up
  • First Team All-American
Brandon Miller, Head Coach
  • NAIA Coach of the Year
Charlie Stubbs, Senior, Eustis, Fla.
  • Third Team NAIA All-American
  • First Team All-Region
  • All-Conference
Felix Aberg, Senior, Stockholm, Sweden
  • First Team NAIA All-American
  • All-Region
  • All-Conference
  • PING All-American Second Team
Louis Hurst, Senior, Surrey, England
  • Second Team NAIA All-American
  • All-Region
  • All-Conference
  • PING All-American Third Team
Adam Andreasson, Senior, Gothenburg, Sweden
  • All-Region
  • Third Team All-American
Arthur Bonnaud, Freshman, Clamart, France
  • First Team All-Conference
Martin Martins, Junior, Porto Alegre, Brazil
  • First Team All-Conference
Ignacio Osse, Senior, Santiago, Chile
  • First Team All-Conference
Rafael Lenz, Junior, Porto Algre, Brazil
  • First Team All-Conference
Livia Toth, Senior, Eger, Hungary
  • Second Team All-Conference
Lola Garcia, Junior, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Second Team All-Conference
Ana Pinto, Junior, Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Second Team All-Conference
Teodora Stanciu, Junior, Fot, Hungary
  • Second Team All-Conference
Josefine Malmborg, Sophomore, Stockholm, Sweden
  • Sun Conference Track Athlete of the Year
Devin Williams, Sophomore, Fort Myers, Fla.
  • Sun Conference Field Athlete of the Year
Kyle Keatts, Junior, Jupiter, Fla.
  • Second Team All-Conference
  • Sun Conference Gold Glove
Steven Bruce, Senior, Flower Mound, TX.
  • Sun Conference Pitcher of the Year
  • First Team All-Conference
  • Honorable Mention All-American
  • Signed with Texas Rangers (Undrafted)
Brad Myott, Junior, Delray Beach, Fla.
  • Second Team All-Conference
Keivan Berges, Junior, Wellington, Fla.
  • Sun Conference Player of the Year
  • First Team All-Conference
  • NAIA First Team All-American
  • Preseason Golden Spikes Watchlist
Jesus Fuenmayor, Senior, Miami, Fla.
  • Sun Conference Gold Glove
Jack Curtis, Senior, Clermont Fla.
  • Sun Conference Gold Glove
Cassidy Miller, Junior, Sarasota, Fla.
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference
  • Sun Conference Gold Glove
Heather Shapiro, Junior, Loxahatchee, Fla.
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference
Shanah Thomas, Senior, Ormond Beach, Fla.
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference

Scholar Athletes

NAIA Scholar Teams

Women's Basketball 3.00 GPA
Men's Soccer 3.03 GPA
Women's Track and Field 3.18 GPA
Baseball 3.14 GPA
Women's Tennis 3.18 GPA
Men's Golf 3.27 GPA
Men's Tennis 3.36 GPA
Women's Soccer 3.37 GPA
Women's Volleyball 3.39 GPA
Women's Golf 3.81 GPA
Created By
Ross Schwinger
Appreciate
Zeta Image Gallery ZigPhotography.com

Made with Adobe Slate

Make your words and images move.

Get Slate

Report Abuse

If you feel that this video content violates the Adobe Terms of Use, you may report this content by filling out this quick form.

To report a Copyright Violation, please follow Section 17 in the Terms of Use.