Loading

Lancer’s Convent Prashant Vihar, Rohini, Delhi

Principal’s Message

No man is an island, entire of itself, every man is a piece of the continent.

-John Donne

The beauty of the quote could be seen in our zealous participants who collectively embarked on a journey of learning and expression.

I express my gratitude for your fervent participation in the competition. Amidst the perilous situation, together we motivated our children to commence upon an expedition that boosted their morale, infused in them an infectious enthusiasm and made them come out from the cocoon of fear and boredom.

They say adversity teaches you many lessons & truly through these competitions we were able to teach our students to defy all odds & continue their pursuits come what may.

May they rise and shine and set upon adventures that brighten their lives.

Regards & deepest gratitude

Mrs Latesh Chaudhary

Event: Adventure Rush

I Position: Naira Bajaj (G D Goenka Public School, Sec-9, Rohini)

II Position: Devyanshi Dudeja (Laurel High Montessori School, Pitampura)

II Position: Ridhaan Agarwal (The Sovereign School, Rohini)

III Position: Kaavyansh Swami (Vikas Bharati Public School, Rohini)

III Position: Sarah Singh (Delhi Public School, Rohini)

Event: Mom, Read Out To Me!!!

I Position: Rubani Kohli (Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar)

II Position: Ira Gulati (St. Mark’s Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh)

III Position: Kiara Berry (Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri)

Event: My Lockdown Masterpiece

I Position: Prishita Dua (St. Mark’s Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh)

II Position: Arshia Mittal (Delhi International School, Rohini)

III Position: Ananya Chaudhary (The Sovereign School, Rohini)

III Position: Simranpreet Kaur Chawala (Cambridge School, Noida)

Event: Winds of Change

I Position: Sia Choudhary (Delhi Public School, Rohini)

II Position: Samaira Bhalla (Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar)

III Position: Aadhya Sharma (The Sovereign School, Rohini)

Event: Mathology

I Position: Amrita Singh (Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden Extension)

II Position: Pramiti Khamboj (The Sovereign School, Rohini)

III Position: Shivangi Kaushal (Maxfort School, Dwarka)

Event: Art-O-Fact

I Position: Manasshvi Srivastava (Apeejay School, Pitampura)

II Position: Jagmeet Singh Gujral (Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri)

III Position: Tavleen Kaur (Maxfort School, Dwarka)

Event: The Mime Act

I Position: Pari Singhal (Delhi International School, Rohini)

II Position: Ajit Singh (Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar)

III Position: Reya Sikri (Queen Mary’s School, Northend, Model Town)

Event: Creating A Newsroom

I Position: Trigya Dhir, Sneha Shahi (Maxfort School, Dwarka)

II Position: Janvi Chhabra, Aastha Poswal (St. Mark’s Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh)

III Position: Himanshi, Anushka Sharma (Mount Abu Public School, Rohini)

Event: Economic Adven Tours

I Position: Sneha, S Harshvardhan (Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden Extension)

II Position: Prachi Grover, Rishika Arora (DLDAV Model School, Pitampura)

III Position: Yash Kaushal, Abhinav Vij (Cambridge School, Noida)

Congratulations to all the winners and participants!

Website: www.lancersconvent.ac.in

Email id: activity@lancersconvent.net, lancer_convent@hotmail.com

Contact No: 01140073000

Designed by: Pranav Khatri (Student- IX-A)